City trendsOctober 2026

Where you can still eat after 10 pm

Share of creator-filmed food spots open past 10 pm on at least one Sunday-Thursday night

DubaiDubai: 96% · 42 past midnight96%42 past midnightDiyarbakırDiyarbakır: 84% · 19 past midnight84%19 past midnightMadridMadrid: 83% · 15 past midnight83%15 past midnightRomeRome: 82% · 7 past midnight82%7 past midnightMexico CityMexico City: 69% · 18 past midnight69%18 past midnightBangkokBangkok: 68% · 9 past midnight68%9 past midnightMiamiMiami: 68% · 9 past midnight68%9 past midnightŞanlıurfaŞanlıurfa: 67% · 16 past midnight67%16 past midnightLondonLondon: 67% · 42 past midnight67%42 past midnightLas VegasLas Vegas: 65% · 7 past midnight65%7 past midnightIstanbulIstanbul: 63% · 153 past midnight63%153 past midnightTorontoToronto: 61% · 17 past midnight61%17 past midnightAntalyaAntalya: 60% · 11 past midnight60%11 past midnightAthensAthens: 60% · 11 past midnight60%11 past midnightNew YorkNew York: 59% · 157 past midnight59%157 past midnightAdanaAdana: 58% · 31 past midnight58%31 past midnightChicagoChicago: 57% · 11 past midnight57%11 past midnightSeoulSeoul: 57% · 12 past midnight57%12 past midnightOsakaOsaka: 56% · 5 past midnight56%5 past midnightHanoiHanoi: 55% · 4 past midnight55%4 past midnightParisParis: 54% · 17 past midnight54%17 past midnightKuala LumpurKuala Lumpur: 54% · 8 past midnight54%8 past midnight
  • 96% of Dubai's filmed food spots are open past 10 pm on a weeknight; Seattle has 15%.

Use this chart

Free to use with a link back. Paste this on your site:

The numbers

cityshareopen past 10pmshare midnightopen past midnightfood spots with hours
Dubai96%7256%4275
Diyarbakır84%4337%1951
Madrid83%3932%1547
Rome82%5311%765
Mexico City69%4726%1868
Bangkok68%3916%957
Miami68%4115%960
Şanlıurfa67%3729%1655
London67%3189%42475
Las Vegas65%3115%748
Istanbul63%57717%153916
Toronto61%3927%1764
Antalya60%3022%1150
Athens60%2724%1145
New York59%60015%1571019
Adana58%6627%31113
Chicago57%4315%1175
Seoul57%4316%1276
Osaka56%2710%548
Hanoi55%307%455
Paris54%6414%17119
Kuala Lumpur54%2915%854
Copenhagen52%3310%663
Los Angeles49%9714%28199
Tokyo47%1319%24278
Ankara46%3913%1185
İzmir45%3822%1985
Singapore44%2411%654
Gaziantep43%3016%1169
Amsterdam42%2520%1259
Bursa42%1814%643
Montreal37%1520%841
Philadelphia36%998%23272
Kyoto34%233%267
Seattle15%95%360

From the places in travel-creator videos that Varedelo maps, assigned to a city by distance from its centre; cities with 8 creators or more. Counts are creators or spots, never videos. Opening hours and price levels are Google’s. Data as of 2026-10-30.