City trendsOctober 2026

Which day the food spots close

Share of creator-filmed food spots closed all day, from Google opening hours (full-week hours only)

MonTueWedThuFriSatSunİzmirİzmir, Mon: 2.4%2%İzmir, Tue: 0.0%0%İzmir, Wed: 0.0%0%İzmir, Thu: 0.0%0%İzmir, Fri: 0.0%0%İzmir, Sat: 0.0%0%İzmir, Sun: 37.6%38%85 food spotsAthensAthens, Mon: 0.0%0%Athens, Tue: 0.0%0%Athens, Wed: 0.0%0%Athens, Thu: 0.0%0%Athens, Fri: 0.0%0%Athens, Sat: 2.2%2%Athens, Sun: 33.3%33%45 food spotsMontrealMontreal, Mon: 31.7%32%Montreal, Tue: 9.8%10%Montreal, Wed: 0.0%0%Montreal, Thu: 0.0%0%Montreal, Fri: 0.0%0%Montreal, Sat: 2.4%2%Montreal, Sun: 19.5%20%41 food spotsPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, Mon: 30.9%31%Philadelphia, Tue: 19.5%19%Philadelphia, Wed: 5.9%6%Philadelphia, Thu: 1.1%1%Philadelphia, Fri: 0.0%0%Philadelphia, Sat: 3.3%3%Philadelphia, Sun: 16.9%17%272 food spotsGaziantepGaziantep, Mon: 7.2%7%Gaziantep, Tue: 0.0%0%Gaziantep, Wed: 0.0%0%Gaziantep, Thu: 0.0%0%Gaziantep, Fri: 0.0%0%Gaziantep, Sat: 0.0%0%Gaziantep, Sun: 30.4%30%69 food spotsAnkaraAnkara, Mon: 7.1%7%Ankara, Tue: 0.0%0%Ankara, Wed: 0.0%0%Ankara, Thu: 0.0%0%Ankara, Fri: 3.5%4%Ankara, Sat: 2.4%2%Ankara, Sun: 28.2%28%85 food spotsRomeRome, Mon: 18.5%18%Rome, Tue: 7.7%8%Rome, Wed: 1.5%2%Rome, Thu: 0.0%0%Rome, Fri: 0.0%0%Rome, Sat: 0.0%0%Rome, Sun: 27.7%28%65 food spotsBursaBursa, Mon: 7.0%7%Bursa, Tue: 0.0%0%Bursa, Wed: 0.0%0%Bursa, Thu: 0.0%0%Bursa, Fri: 0.0%0%Bursa, Sat: 0.0%0%Bursa, Sun: 25.6%26%43 food spotsMadridMadrid, Mon: 19.1%19%Madrid, Tue: 2.1%2%Madrid, Wed: 0.0%0%Madrid, Thu: 0.0%0%Madrid, Fri: 2.1%2%Madrid, Sat: 6.4%6%Madrid, Sun: 25.5%26%47 food spotsAdanaAdana, Mon: 1.8%2%Adana, Tue: 0.0%0%Adana, Wed: 0.0%0%Adana, Thu: 0.0%0%Adana, Fri: 0.0%0%Adana, Sat: 2.6%3%Adana, Sun: 23.9%24%113 food spotsAntalyaAntalya, Mon: 6.0%6%Antalya, Tue: 0.0%0%Antalya, Wed: 0.0%0%Antalya, Thu: 0.0%0%Antalya, Fri: 0.0%0%Antalya, Sat: 0.0%0%Antalya, Sun: 22.0%22%50 food spotsParisParis, Mon: 21.0%21%Paris, Tue: 5.9%6%Paris, Wed: 1.7%2%Paris, Thu: 1.7%2%Paris, Fri: 0.0%0%Paris, Sat: 9.2%9%Paris, Sun: 21.0%21%119 food spotsCopenhagenCopenhagen, Mon: 20.6%21%Copenhagen, Tue: 9.5%10%Copenhagen, Wed: 1.6%2%Copenhagen, Thu: 0.0%0%Copenhagen, Fri: 0.0%0%Copenhagen, Sat: 4.8%5%Copenhagen, Sun: 20.6%21%63 food spotsLos AngelesLos Angeles, Mon: 18.6%19%Los Angeles, Tue: 12.1%12%Los Angeles, Wed: 4.0%4%Los Angeles, Thu: 1.5%2%Los Angeles, Fri: 0.0%0%Los Angeles, Sat: 1.0%1%Los Angeles, Sun: 8.5%9%199 food spotsChicagoChicago, Mon: 17.3%17%Chicago, Tue: 14.7%15%Chicago, Wed: 1.3%1%Chicago, Thu: 0.0%0%Chicago, Fri: 1.3%1%Chicago, Sat: 1.3%1%Chicago, Sun: 6.7%7%75 food spotsTorontoToronto, Mon: 17.2%17%Toronto, Tue: 4.7%5%Toronto, Wed: 1.6%2%Toronto, Thu: 0.0%0%Toronto, Fri: 0.0%0%Toronto, Sat: 3.1%3%Toronto, Sun: 7.8%8%64 food spotsKuala LumpurKuala Lumpur, Mon: 16.7%17%Kuala Lumpur, Tue: 0.0%0%Kuala Lumpur, Wed: 3.7%4%Kuala Lumpur, Thu: 1.8%2%Kuala Lumpur, Fri: 0.0%0%Kuala Lumpur, Sat: 1.8%2%Kuala Lumpur, Sun: 16.7%17%54 food spotsSeoulSeoul, Mon: 7.9%8%Seoul, Tue: 0.0%0%Seoul, Wed: 1.3%1%Seoul, Thu: 0.0%0%Seoul, Fri: 0.0%0%Seoul, Sat: 0.0%0%Seoul, Sun: 14.5%14%76 food spotsIstanbulIstanbul, Mon: 10.0%10%Istanbul, Tue: 1.0%1%Istanbul, Wed: 0.1%0%Istanbul, Thu: 0.3%0%Istanbul, Fri: 0.2%0%Istanbul, Sat: 0.7%1%Istanbul, Sun: 13.8%14%916 food spotsMiamiMiami, Mon: 13.3%13%Miami, Tue: 8.3%8%Miami, Wed: 1.7%2%Miami, Thu: 0.0%0%Miami, Fri: 1.7%2%Miami, Sat: 0.0%0%Miami, Sun: 5.0%5%60 food spotsLondonLondon, Mon: 13.1%13%London, Tue: 2.7%3%London, Wed: 0.2%0%London, Thu: 0.4%0%London, Fri: 0.2%0%London, Sat: 0.8%1%London, Sun: 12.6%13%475 food spotsTokyoTokyo, Mon: 8.6%9%Tokyo, Tue: 5.0%5%Tokyo, Wed: 7.2%7%Tokyo, Thu: 1.4%1%Tokyo, Fri: 0.4%0%Tokyo, Sat: 1.8%2%Tokyo, Sun: 12.6%13%278 food spotsNew YorkNew York, Mon: 11.9%12%New York, Tue: 5.3%5%New York, Wed: 1.6%2%New York, Thu: 0.5%0%New York, Fri: 0.3%0%New York, Sat: 1.6%2%New York, Sun: 7.6%8%1019 food spotsAmsterdamAmsterdam, Mon: 11.9%12%Amsterdam, Tue: 6.8%7%Amsterdam, Wed: 1.7%2%Amsterdam, Thu: 0.0%0%Amsterdam, Fri: 0.0%0%Amsterdam, Sat: 1.7%2%Amsterdam, Sun: 8.5%8%59 food spots
  • Monday shuts the most food spots in Montreal (32%), Philadelphia (31%), Paris (21%).
  • Sunday: İzmir (38%), Athens (33%), Gaziantep (30%).

Use this chart

Free to use with a link back. Paste this on your site:

The numbers

cityclosed friclosed monclosed satclosed sunclosed thuclosed tueclosed wedfood spots with hours
İzmir0203200085
Athens0011500045
Montreal0131804041
Philadelphia08494635316272
Gaziantep0502100069
Ankara3622400085
Rome01201805165
Bursa0301100043
Madrid1931201047
Adana02327000113
Antalya0301100050
Paris0251125272119
Copenhagen01331306163
Los Angeles0372173248199
Chicago11315011175
Toronto0112503164
Kuala Lumpur091910254
Seoul0601100176
Istanbul2926126391916
Miami180305160
London1624602131475
Tokyo12453541420278
New York31211677554161019
Amsterdam071504159
Mexico City061802168
Seattle031702160
Singapore050623154
Şanlıurfa000600055
Bangkok061206257
Kyoto061335567
Osaka040122148
Diyarbakır001300051
Las Vegas020002048
Dubai111011175
Hanoi000000055

From the places in travel-creator videos that Varedelo maps, assigned to a city by distance from its centre; cities with 8 creators or more. Counts are creators or spots, never videos. Opening hours and price levels are Google’s. Data as of 2026-10-30.